Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate HPLC 70% CAS#68797-35-3


Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate HPLC 70% CAS#68797-35-3

$98.00 /kg

General Information
Product Name Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate CAS NO.: 68797-35-3
Item Specification Result Conclusion
Appearance It should be white or light yellow powder, odorless, with a special sweet taste. White fine powder, odorless, has a special sweet taste. Conforms
Identify Should present a positive reaction. Positive reaction Conforms
Clarity The solution should be clarified The solution is clarified Conforms
PH value 5.0~6.0 5.3 Conforms
Residue on ignition

 

18.0%~22.0% 18.3% Conforms
Chloride ≤0.014% <0.014% Conforms
Sulfate ≤0.029% <0.029% Conforms
Heavy metals ≤10ppm <10ppm Conforms
As ≤ 1ppm <1ppm Conforms
Total plate count ≤ 1000 cfu/g <1000 cfu/g Conforms
Yeast & Mold ≤ 100 cfu/g <100 cfu/g Conforms
E.coli Negative Negative Negative
Package & Storage Standard packed in fiber-drum and two plastic bags inside
N.W: 25kgs. I.D. 35 x H51 cm;

Store in a cool & dry place, Do not freeze.

Keep away from strong light and heat.

Conclusion Conform with specification

Description

 

 

Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate is a white or nearly white fine powder. It has a special sweet taste, good water solubility and pure taste. Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, detoxification, anti allergy, deodorization and other effects. It is widely used in medicine, cosmetics, daily chemicals, food and other industries.

 

It can be used as ointment for eye drops and stomatitis. It can be used in all cosmetics such as cream, cream, water, lotion, milk and honey. It can neutralize or reduce the toxic substances in cosmetics, and also prevent allergic reactions of some cosmetics. It is more suitable for advanced hair care or cosmetics.

FUNCTION

This product with high sweetness, good water solubility, low-calorie, foamability, hemolytic effect is low, safe non-toxic characteristics.At the same time, have anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial, treatment of trauma, effectively remove superoxide ion and hydroxyl free radical action.

 

It has a wide compatibility in cosmetics. It is often shared with other active agents, which can accelerate the absorption of skin to them and increase efficiency. It can be used for sunscreen, whitening, antipruritic, regulating sebum, hair care, etc. It can prevent dermatitis, dry skin, sun exposure, skin rash and throat moistening. Freckle remover, antiallergic agent. It is used for anti allergy, sunscreen, skin care, cream, lotion and so on.

 APPLICATION

Pharmaceutical industry: for antitussive and expectorant, gastric ulcer, acute and chronic gastritis, eczema, pruritus, hepatitis, hyperlipidemia, conjunctivitis, and for the treatment of cancer and prevention and treatment of AIDS. It is mainly used in eye drops and stomatitis ointment.

 

Cosmetics industry: it is widely compatible in cosmetics, often shared with other active agents, which can accelerate the skin’s absorption of them and increase efficiency. It can be used for sun protection, whitening, itching, sebum regulation, hair growth and hair care, etc. It can prevent dermatitis, skin dryness, sun exposure, rash, throat moistening, etc. Freckle remover, antiallergic agent. It is used for anti allergy, sunscreen, skin care, cream, lotion and so on.

 

Food industry: it can be used as potassium supplement agent, sweetener, preservative and flavoring agent for sports drinks.

 

Daily chemical industry: it can be used for toothpaste production

Additional information

Weight 1 kg




Contact Now