Deoxyarbutin powder (CAS NO.: 53936-56-4)
|Clarity of alcohol solutin||Transparency,colorless,none suspended matters|
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.5%|
|Conclusion Conform with specification|
- Additional information
Product: Deoxyarbutin Powder
Other Name: D-Arbutin
Purity: 99% HPLC
CAS NO.: 53936-56-4
Appearance: White crystal powder
Molecular Weight: 194.23
Melting Point: 88-89°C
Solubility: Easily soluble in hot water, methanol, ethanol and propylene glycol, glycerol aqueous solution, insoluble in ether, chloroform, petroleum ether, etc.
1. You can order directly if you need small quantity Deoxyarbutin.
2. We will choose DHL/TNT/Fedex to ship according to the destination country.
3. Please contact us freely if you need large quantity, or have requirements for shipping details.
1. Cosmetic Field Function
(1) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin Powder can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.have the function of anti-aging.
(2) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin is a skin whitening agent.
(3) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
2. Medical Field Function
(1) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
(2) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin Powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
(3) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin Powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.
(4) 100% Pure Deoxyarbutin is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.