- Additional information
What’s rosemary extract ?
Product name: Rosemary extract
Natural Source: Rosmarinus officinalis L
Part Used: leaves
Specs: Carnosic Acid 5%-85%, Rosmarinic acid 2.5%-98% , ration extract , and can be customized as customer’s request
Appearance: brown yellow fine powder
Molecular weight :332.43
Carnosic acid isconsidered to be a natural, efficient and stable (high temperature durable) ,safe, non-toxic and none-side-effects, water-soluble antioxidants and a greenfood additive.
Studies shows that,rosemary acid has a strong ability to scavenge free radicals, stronger than thatof vitamins E. Rosemary acid is also broad-spectrum anti-microbial, anti-virus,anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor, anti-platelet aggregation and thrombosis,anti-angiogenesis, anti-depression, anti-neurodegenerative diseases and so on.
Carnosic acid is consideredto be a natural, efficient and stable ( high temperature durable ) . security,non-toxic and none-side-effects, oil-soluble antioxidants and a green foodadditive.
It can be added into oil and fatty food, pharmaceutical, chemical,cosmeticsand feed , etc. In addition to prevent or delay the oxidation processof oil and fatty food , improve the stability of the food and extendthe storagetime , and be used as meat and fish sauce , it also has good physical andbiological activities , such as antibacterial actioninhibiting the AD virus Camos aid could effectively controlbody weight by regulating the absorption of fat , to achieve the goalofreducing weight , it also can treat inflammation, sore throatsand ineson prevent alzheimers disease, t can treatment of diabetesand to promotethe formation of nerve growth factor etc . Carnosic aicd is also tooth grindingand gargle agent and important rawmaterials , t can treat the menopauseobstacles and delactation t as can use for stomachic, has the function to therheumatismspasm convergence , stei, expansion , nhb swang era vascular owerblood sugar evels , promote the seceion of bile.
What’re main functions?
1. To be anti-oxidation, delay senescence;
2. Anti-cancer activity and treating cardiovascular disease;
3. Anti-bacterial , anti-inflammatory and anti-virus;
4. Improve the immune system;
5. The raw materials of Pharmaceutical and cosmetic.
Where is it used ?
1. Widely used in health food industry as super antioxidant, drink additives,cosmetics and water soluble body care water,etc.;
2. Play a super function in protecting skin and antioxidant;
3. Kill bacteria.