Caprylhydroxamic Acid Powder (CAS: 7377-03-9)(OTILAND)
|Product Name||Caprylhydroxamic acid|
|Appearance||White or almost white|
|Loss on drying||≤0.05%|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.10%|
|Conclusion Conform with specification|
- Additional information
Wholesale 99% Cosmetic Grade Caprylhydroxamic Acid Powder
Product name: Caprylhydroxamic Acid
Appearance: White powder/white crystal powder
Caprylhydroxamic acid could be used as a replacement for traditional preservative in cosmetics. It still has a highly effective anti-bacterial capability in neutral environment. However when under the same circumstances, the others will be weakened.
2.Caprylhydroxamic Acid can take place of traditional preservatives when applied to the cosmetic.it is still effective when pH is neutral;
3. Caprylhydroxamic Acid is compatible with most cosmetic ingredient.