Salicylic Acid powder
- Additional information
|Product Name:Salicylic Acid
Appearance:White Crystalline Powder
Other Name:2-Hydroxybenzoic Acid;2-Hydroxy Benzoic Acid
Grade:Phamaceutical Grad;Medicine Grade:
Application:Cosmetic field;Medicine field
Salicylic acid is a plant willow bark extract, and also a natural anti-inflammatory drugs. Commonly used aspartic acid aspirin is the salicylic acid derivatives of acetyl salicylate, and sodium aminosalicylate (PAS) is a commonly used anti-TB drugs. Salicylic acid in dermatology commonly used in the treatment of various chronic skin diseases such as acne (acne), ringworm and so on. Salicylic acid can remove the horny, sterilization, anti-inflammatory, which is very suitable for the treatment of acne caused by clogs, the international mainstream acne products are salicylic acid, the concentration is usually 0.5 to 2%. Yimei Lai, Mary Kay’s acne control conditioning liquid are salicylic acid acne products.
1.It is a natural anti-inflammatory drugs.
2 It can help curing chronic skin diseases such as acne and hemorrhoids.
3.It can be usd as pharmaceutical raw materials. For the preparation of aspirin, sodium salicylate, salicylamide, analgesic, phenyl salicylate, Xue Fang -67 and other drugs. Dye industry for the preparation of moxibustion pure yellow, direct brown 3GN, acid chrome yellow and so on. Also used as a rubber vulcanization retarder and disinfectant preservatives
4.Cosmetics preservatives. Mainly used for toilet water, prickly heat water, quinine water and other water cosmetics.