chicory extract


chicory extract

$20.00

Quantity Price
1kg 20usd/kilo
≤25kg 15usd/kilo
≥100kg 10usd/kilo

Description

Introduction

Inulins are a group of naturally occurring polysaccharides produced by many types of plants, industrially most often extracted from chicory. The inulins belong to a class of dietary fibers known as fructans. Inulin is used by some plants as a means of storing energy and is typically found in roots or rhizomes. Most plants that synthesize and store inulin do not store other forms of carbohydrate such as starch.

 

Function

 

Chicory extract has the function of falling blood sugar, falling blood lipid.

Chicory extract inulin can greatly promote the mineral absorption, such as Ca2+, Mg2+, Zn2+, Fe2+, Cu2.

Chicory extract can Adjust sports of intestines and stomach, improving the fat metabolism and losing weight.

Chicory extract inulin have very good effect to whiten skin,and make skin become smooth and delicate with luster.

Chicory extract can strengthen bowel peristalsis and has special efficiency to prevent and treat effectively constipation.

 

Application

 

Applied in food industry, chicory extract is usually used as food additives.

Appplied in the field of cosmetics, chicory extract is used as an immune modulator.

Applied in fields of health products and pharmaceutical, chicory extract is used ass immunomodulatory agents andimmune-stimulating hormone.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg